South O'Brien Wolverines

South O'Brien Wolverines

1

Friday, February 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL - Professional Development

4:30pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity C BoyBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Gehlen Catholic - LeMars
 @ Le Mars -Gehlen location
6:00pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV BoysBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Gehlen Catholic - LeMars
 @ Le Mars -Gehlen location
7:30pmBasketball: Varsity BBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gehlen Catholic - LeMars
 @ Le Mars -Gehlen location
Saturday, February 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmWrestling: High School District TourneySheldon-South O`Brien
 @ Sheldon location
Sunday, February 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym
East Gym - Paullina, West Gym - Paullinalocation
Monday, February 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Snow Makeup Day

make-up date from 1/17/20 no school

make-up date from 1/17/20 no school

8:35amNWIBA District Jazz Festival
5:30pmPTO Meeting
Primghar Library location
6:30pmDinner Theatre Rehearsal
East Gym - Paullina location
6:30pmSchool Board Meeting
Conference Room - Paullina location
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JH 7th GradeBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.

4:15pmBasketball: Girls JH 8thBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. HMS MS

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.

4:15pmWrestling: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. LeMars
 @ Le Mars location
6:30pmDinner Theatre Rehearsal
East Gym - Paullina location
7:00pmBasketball: Varsity G RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Central Lyon Community
 @ Rock Rapids location
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:30pmDinner Theatre Rehearsal
East Gym - Paullina location
1:30pmEarly Dismissal - Professional Development

Thursday, February 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JH 7thBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Spirit Lake
 @ Spirit Lake location

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.

4:15pmBasketball: Girls JH 8thBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Spirit Lake
 @ Spirit Lake location

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.

8:00pmBasketball: Varsity B Districts
 @ Paullina location