South O'Brien Wolverines

South O'Brien Wolverines

1

Saturday, February 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmWrestling: High School Sectional Tourney

Sheldon-South O`Brien vs. Spirit Lake
 @  Spirit Lake location
Sunday, February 9, 2020
Monday, February 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmWrestling: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. West Sioux
 @  Hawarden location
6:00pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity C Girl

vs. Sioux Center
 @  Paullina location
6:00pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity C BoyBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sioux Center
 @  Sioux Center location
7:00pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV Girls

vs. Sioux Center
 @  Paullina location
7:15pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV BoysBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sioux Center
 @  Sioux Center location
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JH 7thBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. LeMars
 @  Le Mars Middle Schoollocation

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JH 8thBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. LeMars
 @  Le Mars Middle Schoollocation

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
4:30pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV GirlsBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MMCRU
 @  Marcus location
6:00pmBasketball: Varsity G ConfBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MMCRU
 @  Marcus location
7:30pmBasketball: Varsity B ConfBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MMCRU
 @  Marcus location
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
Thursday, February 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JH 7thBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Cherokee
 @  Cherokee Middle Schoollocation

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JH 8thBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Cherokee
 @  Cherokee Middle Schoollocation

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.

8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
Friday, February 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity C BoyBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Gehlen Catholic - LeMars
 @  Le Mars -Gehlen location
6:00pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV BoysBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Gehlen Catholic - LeMars
 @  Le Mars -Gehlen location
7:30pmBasketball: Varsity BBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gehlen Catholic - LeMars
 @  Le Mars -Gehlen location