Skip to content
South O'Brien Wolverines
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4:15pm
Wrestling: JH
@Storm Lake Middle School
Gym
4:45pm
Wrestling: High School
@Orange City
6:00pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
@Le Mars
6:00pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Paullina
7:00pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Paullina
7:15pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
@Le Mars
4
4:30pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
@Hull
6:00pm
Basketball: V
@Hull
7:30pm
Basketball: V
@Hull
5
6
6:00pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
@Milford
7:00pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
@Milford
7
4:15pm
Wrestling: JH
@Le Mars
4:30pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
@Hinton
6:00pm
Basketball: V
@Hinton
7:30pm
Basketball: V
@Hinton
8
12:00pm
Wrestling: High School
@Spirit Lake
9
10
4:15pm
Wrestling: JH
@Hawarden
6:00pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
@Paullina
6:00pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
@Sioux Center
7:00pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
@Paullina
7:15pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
@Sioux Center
11
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Le Mars Middle School
8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Le Mars Middle School
8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
4:30pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
@Marcus
6:00pm
Basketball: V
@Marcus
7:30pm
Basketball: V
@Marcus
12
13
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Cherokee Middle School
CMS Gym
8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Cherokee Middle School
CMS Gym
8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
14
4:30pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
@Le Mars -Gehlen
6:00pm
Basketball: Sub-Varsity
@Le Mars -Gehlen
7:30pm
Basketball: V
@Le Mars -Gehlen
15
12:00pm
Wrestling: High School
@Sheldon
16
17
18
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Sanborn (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Middle School)
8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Sanborn (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Middle School)
8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
4:15pm
Wrestling: JH
@Le Mars
7:00pm
Basketball: V
@Rock Rapids
19
20
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Spirit Lake
8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Spirit Lake
8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
8:00pm
Basketball: V
@Paullina
21
22
23
24
25
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Sheldon Middle School
8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Sheldon Middle School
8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
8:00pm
Basketball: V
@Paullina
26
27
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Primghar
8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Primghar
8th grade first, followed by 7th grade.
4:15pm
Wrestling: JH
@Sheldon Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: V
@Sioux Center
If we qualify from 2-25
28
29
7:00pm
Basketball: V
@Spencer
If we qualify from 2-27
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
School Only Events
-All-
Athletics -Miscellaneous
District Events
Elementary Events
Facilities
FFA
JH/HS Events
Music
School Board
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?