South O'Brien Wolverines
1

Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
end of quarter

end of 2nd quarter-44 days/1st semester-89 days

end of 2nd quarter-44 days/1st semester-89 days

4:30pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV-BBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. MMCRU
 @ Marcus location
6:00pmBasketball: Varsity G ConfBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. MMCRU
 @ Marcus location
7:30pmBasketball: Varsity B ConfBus Info

Leaves:       5:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MMCRU
 @ Marcus location
Saturday, January 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amWrestling: High School JV/VSheldon-South O`Brien vs. LeMars Community Bulldog
 @ Le Mars location
1:00pm- 4:00pmBoys' Basketball Alumni Games
Sunday, January 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym
East Gym - Paullina, West Gym - Paullinalocation
Monday, January 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL - Professional Development
4:45pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV-GBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-01-18)

vs. Sheldon
 @ Sheldon High Schoollocation
4:45pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV-BBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-01-18)

vs. Sheldon
 @ Sheldon Middle Schoollocation
4:45pmWrestling: High School JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Sheldon-South O`Brien vs. Sioux Center
 @ Sioux Center location
6:00pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity C-B  

(Cancelled)

vs. Central Lyon Community
 @ Paullina location
6:00pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity C/JV-GBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Central Lyon Community
 @ Rock Rapids location
6:15pmBasketball: Varsity GBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-01-18)

vs. Sheldon
 @ Sheldon location
6:30pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity C-BBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan
 @ Sibley location
7:45pmBasketball: Varsity BBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-01-18)

vs. Sheldon
 @ Sheldon location
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JH 8thBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Okoboji Pioneers
 @ Okoboji Middle School location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JH 7thvs. Okoboji Pioneers
 @ Primghar location
5:00pmWrestling: High School JV/VBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

Sheldon-South O`Brien vs. Akron-Westfield
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45amDinner Theatre Tryouts
Mrs. Faust's Classroom location
5:30pmPreschool Parent Advisory Meeting
Elementary Gym - Primghar location
6:30pmSchool Board Meeting
Conference Room - Paullina location
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45amDinner Theatre Tryouts
Mrs. Faust's Classroom location
4:00pm- 5:30pmCheer/Dance Camp
East Gym - Paullina location

Performance will also be Thursday night.

Performance will also be Thursday night.

4:30pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV-G  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Hinton
 @ Paullina location
6:00pmBasketball: Varsity G Conf  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Hinton
 @ Paullina location
6:15pmWrestling: High School JV/VBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

West Lyon Community, West Sioux vs. Sheldon-South O`Brien
 @ Sheldon location
7:30pmBasketball: Varsity B Conf  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Hinton
 @ Paullina location

Cheer camp performance at Halftime of boys game.

Cheer camp performance at Halftime of boys game.