South O'Brien Wolverines
1

Saturday, December 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 10:00am4-6 Boys Basketball Youth League  

(Cancelled)

1:30pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV-GBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 01-14-19)

vs. Sheldon
 @ Sheldon Middle Schoollocation
1:30pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV-BBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 01-14-19)

vs. Sheldon
 @ Sheldon High Schoollocation
3:00pmBasketball: Varsity GBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 01-14-19)

vs. Sheldon
 @ Sheldon location
4:30pmBasketball: Varsity BBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 01-14-19)

vs. Sheldon
 @ Sheldon location
Sunday, December 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym
East Gym - Paullina, West Gym - Paullinalocation
Monday, December 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2-hour late start - weather-related

snow

snow

12:00pm- 8:00pmFFA Fruit Pick-Up
Ag Room location
1:30pmTK-1 Winter Concert
Primghar Gym location
2:15pm2-4 Winter Concert
Primghar Gym location
4:45pmWrestling: High School JV TournamentSheldon-South O`Brien vs. MOC-Floyd Valley
 @ Orange City location
6:00pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity C/JV-BBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Sioux
 @ Hawarden location
6:00pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV-G  

(Cancelled)

vs. West Sioux
 @ Paullina location
6:30pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV-GBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Western Christian
6:30pmTK-1 Winter Concert
Primghar Gym location
7:15pm2-4 Winter Concert
Primghar Gym location
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH 8thvs. Alta / Aurelia
 @ Primghar location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH 7thBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 12-07-18)

vs. Alta / Aurelia
 @ Aurelia location
4:30pmBasketball: Sub-Varsity JV-BBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Harris Lake Park
 @ Lake Park location
5:30pmWrestling: High School JV/VLeMars Community Bulldog, Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. Sheldon-South O`Brien
 @ Paullina location
6:00pmBasketball: Varsity G ConfBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Harris Lake Park
 @ Lake Park location
7:30pmBasketball: Varsity B ConfBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Harris Lake Park
 @ Lake Park location
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
Thursday, December 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH 7thvs. HMS MS
 @ Primghar location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH 8thBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:25pm
Return:       --

vs. HMS MS
 @ Sanborn location
6:00pmBasketball: Varsity G ConfBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Sioux
 @ Hawarden location
6:15pmWrestling: High School JV/VCentral Lyon Community, MOC-Floyd Valley vs. Sheldon-South O`Brien
 @ Sheldon location
7:30pmBasketball: Varsity B ConfBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Sioux
 @ Hawarden location
Friday, December 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH 7thBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-04-18)

vs. Alta / Aurelia
 @ Aurelia location