Skip to content
MMCRU
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Archery: High School
@Holstein
TBD
FFA: High School
@TBA
FFA NW District Proficiency Degree and Review
TBD
Fine Arts (Music/Drama): High School
@Ames
Cyclone Honor Band
10:00am
Bowling: High School
@LeMars
2
3
3:30pm
Bowling: High School
@LeMars
4:15pm
Basketball Girls: JH
@West Sioux High School
6:30pm
FFA: High School
@Marcus
FFA Meeting
4
4:30pm
Basketball: JV
@Hartley
6:00pm
Basketball: V
@Hartley
5
6
TBD
FFA: High School
@TBA
National FFA Scholarships Due
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: JH
@LeMars
4:00pm
Bowling: High School
@Sioux Rapids
6:00pm
Basketball: V
(Cancelled)
@Storm Lake
7
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Akron
4:30pm
Basketball: JV
@LeMars
6:00pm
Basketball: V
@LeMars
8
TBD
Archery: High School
@Marcus
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: JH
@MMCRU Junior High - Remsen
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Hinton
11
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: JH
@MMCRU Junior High - Remsen
4:30pm
Basketball: JV
@Marcus
6:00pm
Basketball: V
@Marcus
12
13
1:00pm
Bowling: High School
@Sioux City
Rush Lanes-Sioux City
5:30pm
Basketball: JV
(Cancelled)
@LeMars
14
6:00pm
Basketball: JV
@Kingsley
6:00pm
Basketball: V
@Kingsley
15
16
17
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: JH
@MMCRU Junior High - Remsen
18
TBD
Bowling: High School
@TBA
4:00pm
Fine Arts (Music/Drama): High School
@Marcus
FFA Sub-districts
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Odebolt-Arthur High School
7:00pm
Basketball: V
@Marcus
19
TBD
Fine Arts (Music/Drama): High School
@Sloan
Middle School Choral Clinic
20
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: JH
@MMCRU Junior High - Remsen
21
22
TBD
Archery: High School
@Spencer
TBD
FFA: High School
@Marcus
Start of National FFA Week
23
24
25
TBD
FFA: High School
@Marcus
Subdistricts
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: JH
@Remsen St. Mary's High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Mapleton
26
27
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Kingsley-Pierson Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball Girls: JH
@Primghar (South O'Brien Elementary School Primghar Center)
28
29
TBD
Fine Arts (Music/Drama): High School
@Storm Lake
BVU Honor Band
9:00am
Fine Arts (Music/Drama): High School
@Marcus
Senior Dodgeball Tournament
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Fine Arts Event
JH Pictures
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?